Marjoram Pure Essential Oil

A$18.95

Marjoram Pure Essential Oil

A$18.95

Botanical name: Origanum marjorana

Common name: Sweet Marjoram

Plant part: Leaves and flowering tops

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Sweet Marjoram oil has been known for its warming and analgesic properties. It has also been known to calm nervous tension and stress related conditions.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Warm, spicy and aromatic aroma.

Caution:  Avoid during pregnancy.

10ml

Botanical name: Origanum marjorana

Common name: Sweet Marjoram

Plant part: Leaves and flowering tops

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Sweet Marjoram oil has been known for its warming and analgesic properties. It has also been known to calm nervous tension and stress related conditions.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Warm, spicy and aromatic aroma.

Caution:  Avoid during pregnancy.

10ml